ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dombate - IMO 7806037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:DombateAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806037Hits:1,201
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dombate, 1979, gt 2,435, ESP, Sta. Cruz de Tenerif

Atlantico Shipping

ex Albufera de Altendia

Plymouth 03/09/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Donbate
IMO:7806037
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616282000
Callsign:D6CK8
Former name(s):
- Dombate (Until 2004 Sep)
- Albufera De Alcudia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Portubide (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:4,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONBATE
© evgenii 10
Portubide
© simonwp
DONBATE
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!