ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI DISCOVERY - IMO 9110391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI DISCOVERYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110391Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Cuxhaven on 16.02.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:9110391
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373517000
Callsign:3EXN
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Discovery (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’33.59” N, 0°9’7.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Le Harve
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
04:30:01 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 04:30:03 UTCLe Harve
2018 April 16th, 22:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 12th, 15:00:41 UTCSines
2018 April 12th, 15:00:35 UTCSines
2018 April 1st, 12:00:56 UTCMersin
2018 April 1st, 00:01:59 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 22nd, 12:31:44 UTCHazira
2018 February 19th, 23:59:02 UTCTekirdag
2018 February 12th, 02:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 1st, 12:00:18 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC DYMPHNA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC DYMPHNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!