Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Self unloading bulker passing Cuxhaven downstream river Elbe on a rainy day on 13.07.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’1.02” N, 7°1’52.69” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 92° (91°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCJelsa
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:03 UTCRafnes Norway
2018 March 19th, 21:00:18 UTCJelsa
2018 March 17th, 14:30:25 UTCFredrikstad
2018 March 9th, 18:30:43 UTCDelfzijl
2018 March 9th, 08:30:45 UTCDelfzijl Ps
2018 March 7th, 18:00:59 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!