ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICORN - IMO 9196967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Masato Hino [View profile]Title:LT UNICORNAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196967Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
LT UNICON
PORT OF TOKYO
http://shipphoto.exblog.jp/

(name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unicorn
IMO:9196967
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564995000
Callsign:9V7963
Former name(s):
- Lt Unicorn (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ever Unicorn (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’58.56” N, 134°53’32.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 190° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 17th, 20:00:56 UTCTokyo
2017 August 6th, 08:00:59 UTCVancouver
2017 August 4th, 05:00:55 UTCTacoma
2017 July 24th, 04:45:49 UTCNingbo
2017 July 18th, 23:40:16 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 13th, 04:30:20 UTCHongkong
2017 July 12th, 03:30:44 UTCQingdao
2017 July 8th, 10:00:29 UTCOsaka
2017 July 6th, 23:30:13 UTC>jp Tyo R
2017 July 6th, 20:15:25 UTCTokyo
More Of This Ship
EVER UNICORN
© Giwrgos Mertis
Ever Unicorn
© Dennis Mortimer
Ever Unicorn
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!