ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADON - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:LADONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster upstream river Elbe near Altenbruch (Cuxhaven) on 28.07.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’32.15” N, 8°48’39.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Garston Dock Uk
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
10:44:24 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 10:44:24 UTCGarston Dock Uk
2017 June 21st, 18:00:56 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 June 18th, 03:50:17 UTCGarston Dock Uk
2017 June 12th, 16:30:53 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 May 31st, 19:30:26 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 May 24th, 23:59:18 UTCHowdendyke Uk
2017 May 18th, 22:30:56 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 May 15th, 01:00:31 UTCRuncorn
2017 May 11th, 16:00:57 UTCLochaline
2017 May 6th, 19:00:07 UTCGarston Dock Uk
More Of This Ship
Sea Ems
© simonwp
Sea Ems
© benny n
SEA EMS
© Jez-UK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!