ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSEN - IMO 9226786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:ALSENAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226786Hits:634
Location:Kunda, Estonia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Pulpwood in Kunda, Estonia. Feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:9226786
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210350000
Callsign:P3EE9
Former name(s):
- Alsen (Until 2010 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’24.78” N, 0°38’0.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 277° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Ibiza
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 20:00:53 UTCIbiza
2018 April 15th, 17:00:29 UTCNador
2018 April 14th, 06:30:32 UTCCeuta
2018 March 8th, 14:00:42 UTCHuelva
2018 February 19th, 19:00:28 UTCPalamos
2018 January 24th, 08:00:26 UTCNador-morocco
2018 January 13th, 18:30:19 UTCIbiza
2018 January 11th, 15:00:58 UTCGarrucha
2017 November 25th, 22:45:00 UTCFormentera
2017 September 21st, 15:00:22 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
DINA
© Alexander Portas
DINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DINA
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!