ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDA - IMO 8027638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:ANDAAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8027638Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the Port of Kunda, Estonia. Feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anda
IMO:8027638
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671309000
Callsign:5VBU3
Former name(s):
- Odin (Until 2003 Apr)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2002 May)
- Odin (Until 1997 Jan)
- Vela (Until 1991 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’21.66” N, 36°27’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch
Arrival:15th Jan 2017
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 7th, 12:00:07 UTCTemriuk
2016 November 2nd, 17:00:17 UTCConstanta
2016 October 30th, 12:00:23 UTCThisvi
2016 October 3rd, 08:00:55 UTCHereke
2016 March 20th, 18:00:16 UTCKerch
2016 March 12th, 18:00:58 UTCConstanta
2016 February 28th, 08:00:51 UTCMessolongi
2015 October 20th, 07:00:28 UTCKerch
2015 September 20th, 22:00:03 UTCOrder
2015 August 23rd, 16:20:41 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Anda
© Frank Behrends
Anda
© Frank Behrends
Anda
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!