ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA - IMO 8215649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:CHRISTAAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8215649Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the Port of Kunda, Estonia. Feb 2005. Pilot boat is Ahto 06
Vessel Identification
Name:Adnan H
IMO:8215649
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671367000
Callsign:5VCC7
Former name(s):
- Georgiana H (Until 2014 Jan)
- Christa (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,795 tons
Summer DWT:4,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTA
© Brian Brady
ADNAN H
© Wil Weijsters
ADNAN H
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!