ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO BAKER - IMO 9232383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO BAKERAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232383Hits:693
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Alst
IMO:9232383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001697
Callsign:V7DR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Baker (Until 2009 May 27)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR ALSTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Feb 06, 2007 14:49 (12 years ago)
it is a really dramatic pfoto. but I guess the situation was under control and it is only the swell?

BRGDS
John Jones on Jan 27, 2007 22:37 (12 years ago)
Brilliant view Filho, she's certainly heeling over a bit there!
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!