ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETERSBURG - IMO 8311883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PETERSBURGAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8311883Hits:540
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Berthed in Rostock harbour on 13.10.2003. She had a propulsion damage and was awaiting to be towed to a repair yard. She was originally built at MTW in Wismar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petersburg
IMO:8311883
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351510
Callsign:UAUG
Former name(s):
- Mukran (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,353 tons
Summer DWT:8,036 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°44’9.86” N, 24°9’52.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 254° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Ust-luga-baltiysk
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 14:00:07 UTCUst-luga-baltiysk
2017 December 14th, 09:00:11 UTCBaltiysk-ust-luga
2017 December 12th, 01:00:11 UTCUst-luga-baltiysk
2017 December 8th, 01:00:50 UTCUst-luga
2017 December 4th, 01:00:51 UTCAnchorage
2017 November 26th, 01:00:54 UTCUst-luga
2017 November 26th, 01:00:46 UTCAnchorage12
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:43 UTCUst-luga
2017 November 16th, 19:00:37 UTCAnchorage12
2017 November 10th, 14:00:29 UTCUst-luga
More Of This Ship
MUKRAN
© Gena Anfimov
MUKRAN
© Gena Anfimov
MUKRAN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!