Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTROE - IMO 8522042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:OSTROEAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Approaching Warnemünde sea canal on 14.10.2003. One of an immense number of fishing vessels built at Volkswerft Stralsund.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ostroe (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ostroye (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© friendship
© Holger Jaschob
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!