ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GU LANG YU - IMO 6817716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GU LANG YUAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6817716Hits:778
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
GU LANG YU HONG KONG HARBOUR NOV 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:New Orient Princess
IMO:6817716
Former name(s):
- New Gulangyu (Until 1984)
- Kong Olav V (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,843 tons
Summer DWT:1,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GU LANG YU
© simonwp
Kong Olav V
© raether
Kong Olav V
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan Egeriis on Feb 27, 2005 20:30 (11 years ago)
Great photo.
Built in Italy 1968 to DFDS Denmark name
"Kong Olav V".
Route Copenhagen - Oslo

Ivan DK
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!