ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euro Freighter - IMO 7113296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Euro FreighterAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7113296Hits:1,715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ramsgate, 1983, after discharging a cargo of timber.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sue
IMO:7113296
Former name(s):
- Star 11 (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mika (Until 2003 Dec)
- Luna (Until 1992)
- Euro Freighter (Until 1987)
- Maria Graebe (Until 1983)
- Kungsbron (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA GRAEBE
© PWR
LONA
© PWR
LONA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:47 (10 years ago)
One of a few Wewelsfleth-designed vessels, built in the 60's+70's for Reederei Graebe, Hamburg. This one was built in 1971 by Stader Schiffswerft as MARIA GRAEBE.

rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!