ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERVIA - IMO 7121657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SERVIAAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7121657Hits:1,876
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Dover Pilot Station 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marwan Xi
IMO:7121657
Former name(s):
- Kastora (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,928 tons
Summer DWT:12,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERVIA
© Mike Griffiths
CASTOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Servia
© Anthony Frost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
omoa on Sep 22, 2012 23:47 (4 years ago)
m/v Servia reefer from Cunard.
Phil English on Jul 09, 2012 08:09 (4 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

Thanks for revisiting this, one of my earliest uploads! I think you must be right. It's now clear that no reefer called "Narvik" existed. (I didn't have all the resources to check back in 2005). I will correct it accordingly and see if I can upload a new, better scan in the next couple of days.

Brgds
Phil

Ilhan Kermen on Jul 09, 2012 03:56 (4 years ago)
Hi Phil
i think her correct name SERVIA
IMO No 7121657

sisters
SCYTHIA - IMO 7222803
SAXONIA - IMO 7113155
SAMARIA - IMO 7226964
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!