ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Firethorn - IMO 6721943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:FirethornAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6721943Hits:1,326
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coe-Metcalfe's Firethorn passing Tilbury upriver 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Limerick
IMO:6721943
Former name(s):
- Angelus (Until 1994 Mar)
- Firestorm (Until 1992 Feb)
- Firethorn (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,062 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Firethorn
© simonwp
FIRETHORN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Firethorn
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!