ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA NOR - IMO 7911595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:MIRA NORAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7911595Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo taken south of Bergen 26 feb 2005

IMO Added 7911595 transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989 - In service as Coraje 5-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cruz Del Sur
IMO:7911595
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376700000
Callsign:ZPRQ
Former name(s):
- Coraje (Until 2014 Feb)
- Mira Nor (Until 2008 Mar)
- Corriente (Until 1993 Jan)
- Anglo (Until 1989)
- Corconte (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:3,241 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRA NOR
© Frafo
CRUZ DEL SUR
© Maxi Alonso
CORAJE
© fernando
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!