ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Devon Curlew - IMO 6925288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Devon CurlewAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6925288Hits:745
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Passing Tilbury, downriver, 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarihan I
IMO:6925288
Former name(s):
- Silvercurlew (Until 1995 Mar)
- Firecrest (Until 1992 Dec)
- Devon Curlew (Until 1986)
- Fenol (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:796 tons
Summer DWT:1,071 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Firecrest
© simonwp
Devon Curlew
© simonwp
FIRECREST
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!