ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulstav Trader - IMO 6609236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Gulstav TraderAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6609236Hits:1,497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing the veteran Soviet liner Baltika, Tilbury, 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Ana Maria
IMO:6609236
Former name(s):
- Hermod (Until 1999 Oct)
- Zafiro I (Until 1998 May)
- Hermod (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:667 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULSTAV TRADER
© Frafo
GULSTAV TRADER
© Patrick Hill
GULSTAV TRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dixon on Jan 27, 2006 18:18 (10 years ago)
Build as HERMOD at Frederikshavn Vaerft in 1966
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!