ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oude Maas - IMO 6405240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Oude MaasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6405240Hits:1,550
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 1983. A nice day for hanging the washing out :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Djavan
IMO:6405240
MMSI:617022000
Callsign:D4EA
Former name(s):
- Oude Maas (Until 1992 Aug)
- Virgo (Until 1977)
- Merka (Until 1976)
- Gerd Wiskow (Until 1974)
- Rochavaumar (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:282 tons
Summer DWT:502 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oude Maas
© simonwp
OUDE MAAS
© PWR
OUDE MAAS
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!