ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ute V - IMO 7633351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Ute VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633351Hits:1,359
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Durrat Al Manama
IMO:7633351
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408576000
Callsign:A9D3261
Former name(s):
- Pays De Loire (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kirsten (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ute V (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ute-V
© simonwp
Kirsten
© simonwp
UTE-V
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 14, 2010 15:27 (6 years ago)
IMO 7633351, built 1978 in Duisburg, 499gt, 1600dwt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!