ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Quellin - IMO 7531151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:QuellinAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7531151Hits:1,612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The CMB cargo liner Quellin at Antwerp, 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Limari
IMO:7531151
Former name(s):
- Loa (Until 2000 Mar)
- Libra San Antonio (Until 1999 Aug)
- Cordillera (Until 1999)
- Loa (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sangay (Until 1993 Mar)
- Loa (Until 1992 Feb)
- Cmb Quellin (Until 1991 Aug)
- Quellin (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,079 tons
Summer DWT:20,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Loa
© Tomislav Raymondi
Loa
© Tomislav Raymondi
Quellin
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!