ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pine Trust - IMO 7908938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Pine TrustAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908938Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp, 1983

IMO Added 7908938 In service as Yong Xing Men 5-2008
Regards Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Xing Men
IMO:7908938
Former name(s):
- Pine Trust (Until 2006 Apr)
- Olympia (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,519 tons
Summer DWT:22,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XING MEN
© ZJH
Pine Trust
© Arshad Ali
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!