ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

50 LET SOVETSKIY UKRAINY - IMO 6910312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:50 LET SOVETSKIY UKRAINYAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6910312Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
50 LET SOVETSKIY UKRAINY TURKU AUG 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb
IMO:6910312
Former name(s):
- 50 Let Sovietskoy Ukrainy (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,933 tons
Summer DWT:12,707 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
50 LET SOVETSKOY UKRAINY
© john white
50 Let Sovetskoy Ukrainy
© Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen
DENEB
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!