ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nellie M - IMO 7204409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Nellie MAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7204409Hits:1,630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coe-Metclafe's Nellie M proceeding upriver at Tilbury 27/7/80. Just seven months later she was the victim of an IRA bomb attack at Londonderry and declared a CTL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen Ii
IMO:7204409
Flag:Sao Tome & Principe
MMSI:668027800
Callsign:S9B7
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Lady (Until 2011 Mar)
- Amazonīs Dolphin (Until 2009 May)
- Spezi (Until 1998)
- Maltese Venture (Until 1996 Nov)
- Timrix (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ellie (Until 1984)
- Nellie M (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,007 tons
Summer DWT:1,393 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Tome
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’8.84” N, 79°54’50.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 75°
Destination:
Location:Pto_cristobal_panama
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCColon_panama .;l>
2018 April 13th, 06:00:36 UTCPto_cristobal_panama
2018 April 13th, 06:00:25 UTCPto_cristobal_panama
2018 March 10th, 23:00:28 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 March 1st, 15:05:15 UTCPnuevo-col
2018 February 2nd, 15:05:19 UTC>colon
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:38 UTCPtob0libar>colo>
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:34 UTC>colo>
2017 October 9th, 20:00:59 UTCColon_panama ,::
2017 July 25th, 16:00:54 UTCCristobal_ Pan
More Of This Ship
Nellie M
© Robbie Cox
CARMEN II
© Captain Ted
CARMEN II
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!