ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Grot Rowecki - IMO 8417754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:General Grot RoweckiAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417754Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthing in the Port of Riga, Latvia. Feb 2005

IMO Added 8417754
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Star
IMO:8417754
Former name(s):
- General Grot (Until 2010 Dec)
- General Grot Rowecki (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,409 tons
Summer DWT:38,498 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC STAR
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC STAR
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC STAR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Melzer on Nov 13, 2005 15:20 (11 years ago)
13.11.05: The Ship General Grot Rowecki chrashed with the swedish RoRo-Ship Finnsailor in the hazy morning. NO casualitys!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!