ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:YVONNEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:1,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging Salt in the Port of Inkoo,Finland. Feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°9’58.95” N, 5°22’2.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 349° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:06 UTCHaugesund
2018 February 12th, 23:30:32 UTCKristiansund
2018 February 9th, 16:00:35 UTCAberdeen
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:58 UTCMogstadbase
2018 January 30th, 10:00:15 UTCSloevaag
2018 January 29th, 16:00:52 UTCVerdal
2018 January 29th, 06:30:02 UTCKristiansund
2018 January 24th, 15:00:33 UTCHammerfest
2018 January 21st, 08:30:40 UTCKristiansund
2018 January 19th, 21:30:52 UTCCcb
More Of This Ship
NORBAR
© Marc Pingoud
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!