ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI POTRERILLOS - IMO 9131228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:CCNI POTRERILLOSAdded:Feb 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131228Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Vigo (2005-02-26)
Owned: CCNI
loa: 185 m
beam: 32 m.
g.r.t.: 28118

notice: CCNI Potrerillos is not a "Pure containership"; its a con-bulker, a mixture of contaibner and bulkcarrier ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Glory
IMO:9131228
Flag:China
MMSI:413378490
Callsign:BIBT4
Former name(s):
- Lara Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Potrerillos (Until 2007 May)
- Lara Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,600 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°54’20.87” N, 118°21’50.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 235° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Humen
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 15:00:53 UTCHumen
2017 August 11th, 22:30:59 UTCJinzhou
2017 August 5th, 12:00:21 UTCHumen
2017 July 27th, 18:00:17 UTCJinzhou
2017 July 21st, 00:00:29 UTCHumen
2017 June 16th, 20:00:58 UTCNan Sha
2017 May 29th, 16:00:13 UTCGz Nansha
2017 May 21st, 07:00:50 UTCJin Zhou
2016 December 27th, 15:00:23 UTCWei Tou
2016 December 23rd, 02:30:20 UTCRi Zhao
More Of This Ship
LARA RICKMERS
© Juan Carlos C.
LARA RICKMERS
© shipjohn
CCNI POTRERILLOS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!