ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dana I - IMO 7310973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingo [View profile]Title:Dana IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7310973Hits:910
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana 1
IMO:7310973
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181402
Callsign:ERNB
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 6 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:1,885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’26.83” N, 36°52’7.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 94° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 10th, 18:00:35 UTCUa Mpw
2016 November 2nd, 06:00:18 UTCLimasol
2016 October 31st, 00:00:57 UTCSidon
2016 October 17th, 12:00:31 UTCIt Mdc
2016 April 17th, 15:00:01 UTCDnepr
2016 April 7th, 17:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 10th, 08:00:17 UTCSaida
2016 March 7th, 01:00:15 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2015 December 3rd, 18:00:45 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
Dana I
© evgenii 10
Dana I
© evgenii 10
Dana I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 15, 2009 07:56 (7 years ago)
IMO 7310973, 1494gt, Georgia flag. Ladoga proj.285 type sea river freighter by Turku,Finland. Total built 9 ships this type. Originally Ladoga-6.
rgds asnyk :-)
Jeff Thoreson on May 17, 2005 01:17 (11 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!