ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Wonder - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Fumis Eduardo [View profile]Title:Sky WonderAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:594
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Flag of Call: Marjuro, Marshall Islands
Call Sign: GYYP
Yard: Ch. Du Nord et de la Mediterranee - La Seyne - YN: 1436 (France)
Built in: 1984
Refurbished in: 1992

Length: 240 meters
Breadth: 27.84
Draught: 8.15
Gross Tonnage: 46,087 t
Deadweight: 6,135 t
Net Register Tonnage: 21,617 t

Max Crew: 535
Max Passengers: 1200




Sky Wonder by Pullman Cruises (Rented by CVC Cruzeiros), a couple of days before bogging in the Rio de La Plata
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!