ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOKOPO CHIEF - IMO 8907412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:KOKOPO CHIEFAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907412Hits:1,504
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kokopo Chief reg Hong Kong - Swires - at Sydney 3rd May 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kokopo Chief
IMO:8907412
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477062000
Callsign:VRRD
Former name(s):
- Chengtu (Until 1998)
- Maersk Asia Octavo (Until 1994 Jan)
- Maersk Credo (Until 1992 May)
- Chengtu (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,352 tons
Summer DWT:13,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°57’45.55” S, 152°45’21.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 88° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Auntl
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:51 UTCAumel
2018 August 30th, 21:45:31 UTCTauranga
2018 August 20th, 20:00:16 UTCNzmap
2018 August 17th, 14:00:20 UTCAuckland
2018 July 28th, 22:00:55 UTCAuhba
2018 July 20th, 10:30:35 UTCTauranga
2018 July 16th, 19:00:42 UTCNzmap
2018 July 6th, 03:00:17 UTCAuckland
2018 June 5th, 16:00:02 UTCTauranga
2018 May 1st, 13:00:15 UTCMelbourne Aus
More Of This Ship
KOKOPO CHIEF
© tropic maritime images
KOKOPO CHIEF
© tropic maritime images
KOKOPO CHIEF
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!