ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JI XING - IMO 7624506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JI XINGAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7624506Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JI XIN CHAO PRAYA RIVER JULY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Xing
IMO:7624506
Flag:China
MMSI:412200770
Callsign:BAWK
Former name(s):
- Santo Nino R (Until 1987)
- Katutubo (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,508 tons
Summer DWT:5,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATUTUBO
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 07, 2008 04:31 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian
correct name is JI XING
Imo no 7624506
here is her a photo with former name Katutuba
Photo by you
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=89877
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!