ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HESIOD - IMO 9293430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BW HESIODAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293430Hits:805
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 30-01-2007
Built:2005 Lenght:198,4 DWT:42937
Vessel Identification
Name:Pazifik
IMO:9293430
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111796
Callsign:ZDKS7
Former name(s):
- Pacific (Until 2012 Mar 23)
- Bw Hesiod (Until 2011 Mar 29)
- Pacific Viking (Until 2006 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,853 tons
Summer DWT:42,937 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAZIFIK
© Eddie Walker
Pazifik
© Russell Judge
PAZIFIK
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :