ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYOTR ANOKHIN - IMO 8702264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:PYOTR ANOKHINAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702264Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pyotr (Petr) Anokhin (St. Petersburg)

IMO:8702264
Call sign:UFWQ
Gross tonnage:3048
L.O.A.:118,7m - Breadth:13,4m - Draught:4,17m
Capacity:108 TEU - 4777m Dry Cargo
Speed:10,5 kn
Flag:Russia
Built:1989

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 30/01/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyotr Anokhin
IMO:8702264
MMSI:273332500
Callsign:UFWQ
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 3065 (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,048 tons
Summer DWT:3,721 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’49.4” N, 33°8’30.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 15:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 24th, 13:00:35 UTCN.novgorod
2018 May 13th, 00:00:05 UTCBandirma
2018 March 8th, 12:00:15 UTCAzov
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCIzmir Turkey
2015 August 12th, 21:00:29 UTCKhatanga
2015 July 15th, 10:00:44 UTCFarsund
2015 June 17th, 12:00:52 UTCSt,petersburg
2015 June 4th, 06:00:51 UTCWismar
2015 May 29th, 05:00:57 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
Petr Anokhin
© Adrian Ford
PETR ANOKHIN
© Eugene Iron
PETR ANOKHIN
© Alex Guikalov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 09, 2007 23:28 (12 years ago)
Hi Olvaga,
You got a sharp eye, it's indeed a mistake.
Depth:6,0m and Draught:4,17m have we found at
Russian Maritime Register of Shipping 2007.
Thaks for your attention and let us know.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Olvaga on Feb 08, 2007 00:28 (12 years ago)
Draught 6,0 is mistake. True draught is 3,8.
regards
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 31, 2007 00:07 (12 years ago)
Hi Ken,
All these Russian riverships are indeed regular visitors of Willebroek and Ruisbroek last months.
It's very busy at the local wharfs, one's just leaving or another one's arriving. :-)
Thanks that you like our pictures of them.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jan 30, 2007 22:31 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,

These Russian ships seem to be regular visitors.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!