ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martha A - IMO 8513364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Martha AAdded:Jan 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8513364Hits:736
Location:Brussels, Belgium
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Martha A (Monrovia)

IMO:8513364
Call sign:ELPA3
Gross tonnage:7955
L.O.A.:132,01m - Breadth:20,4m - Draught:8,82m
Flag:Liberia
Built:1986
Type of ship:Chemical Tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 30/01/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Itra
IMO:8513364
Former name(s):
- Anitra (Until 2010 Feb)
- Martha A (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,955 tons
Summer DWT:13,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martha A
© Pilot Frans
ANITRA
© Tadeusz Jedryczak
Anitra
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 31, 2007 21:34 (14 years ago)
It's great to read that you appreciate Gerda her pictures spotted on the Seacanal.
Thanks for your kind comment Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Jan 31, 2007 17:48 (14 years ago)
I agree with Ken,
well done!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 30, 2007 23:57 (14 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Gerda does always her best to shoot nice images, but that's not easy by bad weather conditions.
Thanks for your very nice words by this one.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jan 30, 2007 22:30 (14 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,

You did very well in the bad light, it is a good photo, the weather is the same over here.

Hope you are both keeping well

Best Wishes
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 30, 2007 22:09 (14 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
We're happy that you like this picture, a pity of the grey weather conditions :-x
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
2nd-mate on Jan 30, 2007 20:32 (14 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

Very nice shot of this empty tanker!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!