ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YU JIANG - IMO 6910843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YU JIANGAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910843Hits:1,163
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YU JIANG MANILA HARBOUR AUG 1988

IMO Added 6910843 - Transfered to General Cargo 1960-1969
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Min Tai 88
IMO:6910843
Former name(s):
- Yu Jiang (Until 1993 Apr)
- Birkaland (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,996 tons
Summer DWT:12,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YU JIANG
© Mike Griffiths
Yu Jiang
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!