ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ryan Leet - IMO 7518977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Ryan LeetAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Captured:IMO:7518977Hits:1,643
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ryan Leet Ex Salvor Commander Tug IMO No 7518977
Built 7-1978 Belgium. DWT 2646 Owner Secunda Marine Services

Picture taken at Halifax NS on April 29th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ryan Leet
IMO:7518977
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316262000
Callsign:VOQY
Former name(s):
- Salvor Commander (Until 1990 Jan)
- Abeille Provence (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Abeille Provance
© simonwp
RYAN LEET
© wes pretty
RYAN LEET
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 23, 2006 00:13 (10 years ago)
Very fine pic of an interesting vessel!

Rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!