ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADESFORDE - IMO 8908480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:RADESFORDEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908480Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Radesforde, River Neath,2.8.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Venture
IMO:8908480
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235038886
Callsign:MPAP3
Former name(s):
- Radesforde (Until 2006 Aug)
- Johanna (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,240 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’12.41” N, 31°7’36.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 306° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Vol
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 16:00:20 UTCGr Vol
2017 July 11th, 05:00:14 UTCAshdod
2017 June 29th, 20:00:20 UTCIt Mdc
2017 June 21st, 23:00:32 UTCMa Cas
2017 June 21st, 23:00:17 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 21st, 21:00:17 UTCConstanta
2017 April 30th, 17:00:04 UTCVarna
2017 April 24th, 00:00:58 UTCIzmit
2017 February 27th, 18:50:21 UTCHaifa
2017 January 9th, 19:00:53 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
Celtic Venture
© Zoka
TAHSIN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
TAHSIN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!