ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEREPOORT - IMO 9163570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HEEREPOORTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163570Hits:1,096
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heerepoort, River Neath,17.7.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capo Nero
IMO:9163570
Flag:France
MMSI:228200800
Callsign:FMCA
Former name(s):
- Heerepoort (Until 2004 May)
- Lys Ranger (Until 2000 Nov)
- Heerepoort (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°39’58.48” N, 7°18’35.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 318° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Nice
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 15:00:03 UTCNice
2017 December 9th, 07:00:57 UTCNice
2017 October 26th, 04:00:58 UTCAjaccio
2017 October 25th, 04:30:02 UTCNice
2017 September 21st, 04:45:27 UTCNice
2017 September 18th, 04:30:59 UTCPorto Vecchio
2017 September 17th, 04:30:50 UTCIle Rousse
2017 September 14th, 06:30:59 UTCBeaulieu
2017 August 4th, 04:00:20 UTCNice
2017 July 25th, 06:00:24 UTCAjaccio
More Of This Ship
CAPO NERO
© Anlu
HEEREPOORT
© Frits Olinga
HEEREPOORT
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!