ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBYL W - IMO 7310521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SIBYL WAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:May 19, 2003IMO:7310521Hits:786
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SIBYL W, Oil Products Tanker. IMO No 7310521.
Call Sign CZ3360. GT 736. Built 1973
Flag Canada.
Owner WOODWARD'S OIL, Mount Pearl, NL, CANADA.
Manager COASTAL SHIPPING, Mount Pearl, NL, CANADA.

Picture taken at St John's NL, on May 19th 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibyl W
IMO:7310521
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316003240
Callsign:CZ3360
Former name(s):
- Imperial Tofino (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:763 tons
Summer DWT:752 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Imperial Tofino
© Mr. DOT
SIBYL W
© wes pretty
SIBYL W
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!