Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN - IMO 9014717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HELENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Helen,River Neath,14.7.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bremen
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2008 Mar)
- Pandora (Until 1999 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’26.66” N, 0°8’23.13” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 331° (333°)
Location:Cartagena Plt
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 17th, 11:00:15 UTCCartagena Plt
2018 March 7th, 01:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 4th, 15:45:14 UTCVlissingen Plt
2018 February 21st, 22:03:02 UTCBilbao Plt
2018 February 19th, 11:00:01 UTCAveiro Plt
2018 February 13th, 17:30:10 UTCBird Port
2018 February 10th, 13:30:34 UTCNewport
2018 February 7th, 00:00:12 UTCVlissingen
2018 February 5th, 15:00:01 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Wilson breman
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!