ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286011Hits:1,122
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V CSCL Africa IMO-No 9286011 inbound on the river Elbe during her maiden voyage - 28/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’44.64” N, 141°27’16.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Vungtau
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:30:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 February 6th, 23:00:20 UTCVungtau
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:21 UTCPortsaid
2018 January 10th, 20:00:21 UTCUsofr
2018 January 6th, 11:00:27 UTCUsbos
2017 December 23rd, 01:00:52 UTCPanama Canal
2017 November 26th, 10:00:23 UTCCntao
2017 November 22nd, 20:45:25 UTCJpyok
2017 November 6th, 18:00:26 UTCCavan
2017 October 28th, 19:00:07 UTCCaprr
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!