ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTICOSTI - IMO 7314723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:ANTICOSTIAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7314723Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ANTICOSTI, Offshore Tug-Supply Ship.
IMO No 7314723. Built 1973
GT 1075
Flag Canada
Owner NORTH ATLANTIC SHIPPING, St John's NL CANADA
Managers CAPE HARRISON MARINE, St John's NL CANADA

Picture Taken at Halifax NS. on May 27th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Anticosti
IMO:7314723
Flag:Panama
MMSI:316004110
Callsign:VODQ
Former name(s):
- Jean Tide (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,075 tons
Summer DWT:1,196 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anticosti
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Anticosti
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Anticosti
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!