ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC AFRICA - IMO 9362621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:BBC AFRICAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9362621Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Africa arriving at Santos, 16022005 at 0825h. Photo: Josť da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Africa
IMO:9362621
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304881000
Callsign:V2BO7
Former name(s):
- Eider (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,002 tons
Summer DWT:7,530 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’29.03” N, 80°4’31.53” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 259° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Everglades
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 11:50:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCPalm Beach
2018 January 16th, 08:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 13th, 08:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 28th, 05:30:42 UTCMorehead City
2017 December 2nd, 17:00:26 UTCAlbany
2017 November 21st, 10:00:30 UTCPuerto Angamos
2017 October 19th, 23:00:13 UTCNantong
2017 October 5th, 08:20:29 UTCEpbg
2017 August 6th, 17:00:13 UTCAmbrose Ps
More Of This Ship
BBC Africa
© Hannes van Rijn
BBC AFRICA
© SF-Images
BBC AFRICA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!