ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC AFRICA - IMO 9362621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:BBC AFRICAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9362621Hits:1,681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Africa arriving at Santos, 16022005 at 0825h. Photo: José da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Africa
IMO:9362621
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304881000
Callsign:V2BO7
Former name(s):
- Eider (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,002 tons
Summer DWT:7,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC AFRICA
© Wil Weijsters
BBC AFRICA
© Hannes van Rijn
BBC AFRICA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henning Brauwers on Jul 20, 2009 14:28 (8 years ago)
Hi,
just noted that for the BBC Africa only this IMO Number is used 9362621
Where for the older pic's resp. vessel it should be this one 8405000

Bgds
Henning
Arne Jürgens on Feb 15, 2006 10:42 (12 years ago)
Fantastic shot of her!

1985 Nobiskrug,Rendsburg/722
LoRo Ship 5608
IMO:8405000
HELENE-85, S+K BereederungsG, MS Helene, D; BCR Helene-85, dto, D; Bacol Rio-86, dto, D; BCR Düsseldorf-87, dto, D; Helene-88, dto, D; Ville du Mistral-89; Helene-92, dto, D; Carib Faith-96, dto, D; Helene-97, dto, D; CGM Saint Elie-97, Hasko Sh Co, At;Petra-02, dto, At; Slomann Server-03, W. Bockstiegel MS Pelva, At; Petra-04, dto, At; BBC Africa-, dto, At;
Measures: 2K35, 574 TEU, 7.130 tdw, MaK, 1.899 kW, 14 kn

Rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!