ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ANTWERP - IMO 9110341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HANJIN ANTWERPAdded:Apr 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110341Hits:2,025
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HANJIN ANTWERP 16,252-1996
Thames Refinery
Feb 28th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantik Confidence
IMO:9110341
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Antwerp (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,252 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIK CONFIDENCE
© Martin Palardy
Atlantik Confidence
© Evgeniy .
ATLANTIK CONFIDENCE
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 04, 2005 02:50 (11 years ago)
Really good shot Ken, excellent lighting and very clear for obviously being taken from a distance. i really like the Hanjin bulkers unfortunately have not ever seen one though.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!