ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastgate - IMO 8914726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:EastgateAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914726Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Eastgate departing from Santos to Bejaia, 10012005, 0800 h. Photo: Josť da Silva.

IMO Added 8914726
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastgate S
IMO:8914726
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373794000
Callsign:3FXH5
Former name(s):
- Eastgate (Until 2012 Jul)
- Japan Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:27,877 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eastgate S
© Gerolf Drebes
EASTGATE S
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
EASTGATE S
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!