Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jarl - IMO 6821169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Koch [View profile]Title:JarlAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: Ferries
M/S Jarl Built 1911 (Ölandssund)
Now floating resturant i Helsinki
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Jarl (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Jarl Av Visby (Until 1990)
- Jalle (Until 1985)
- Jarl (Until 1984)
- Nordo (Until 1970)
- Oland (Until 1969)
- Senator Petersen (Until 1967)
- Dietrich Eckardt (Until 1945)
- Dietrich Eckhardt (Until 1945)
- Senator Petersen (Until 1933)
- Oldenburg (Until 1920)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:672 tons
Summer DWT:436 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1911
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!