ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Konyo - IMO 9185762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:KonyoAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9185762Hits:2,122
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Konyo (reg'd Panama) departing Newcastle 9th August 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neng Yuan
IMO:9185762
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370208000
Callsign:3FDR4
Former name(s):
- Konyo (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,491 tons
Summer DWT:77,561 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’48.91” N, 113°47’54.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 182° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Bunati/indo.
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 07:00:30 UTCBunati/indo.
2018 June 26th, 17:30:20 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 5th, 19:00:24 UTCTaichung
2017 October 10th, 00:00:03 UTCHk
2017 October 6th, 02:00:07 UTCHaichang
2017 October 6th, 02:00:02 UTCGui Shan
2017 September 20th, 03:30:58 UTCTj Pemancingan
2017 September 16th, 03:30:53 UTCHaichang
2017 August 11th, 03:00:28 UTCHk
2017 July 2nd, 21:00:30 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
NENG YUAN
© andy.ru73
NENG YUAN
© chev_inyong
KONYO
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!