ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTAMANAUS - IMO 9051038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:FROTAMANAUSAdded:Feb 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051038Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Frotamanaus departing from Santos, 19022005, 0845h. Photo: Josť da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jari Star
IMO:9051038
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710072000
Callsign:PPOB
Former name(s):
- Log In Manaus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Frotamanaus (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,801 tons
Summer DWT:11,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROTAMANAUS
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
JARI STAR
© davidships
JARI STAR
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!