ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’14.38” N, 1°32’59.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 77° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Crotone
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 03:00:10 UTCOrder
2017 October 4th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 5th, 08:00:08 UTCKotka
2017 June 27th, 10:00:35 UTCCrotone
2017 June 10th, 15:00:56 UTCVentspils
2017 June 9th, 05:00:38 UTCGdansk
2017 June 7th, 05:00:37 UTCKotka
2017 June 6th, 04:20:35 UTCRu Led
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:46 UTCGdansk
2017 May 29th, 14:00:49 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
ROMY TRADER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ROMY TRADER
© jens smit
ROMY TRADER
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 03:46 (5 years ago)
IMO: 9150080
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!